Join PSDA   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
2007 PEAK Award Winners


20122011201020092008200720062005

Affixed Products
Grand Winner: Solution Graphics Inc.
Award of Excellence: Communifax

Bar Coded Products

Grand Winner: Premier Print + Services Group Inc.

Best Distributor Kit

Grand Winner: Admore Inc., a division of Ennis
Awards of Excellence Ennis Folder Express Independent Printing Company

Binders

Grand Winner: Admore Inc., a division of Ennis
Award of Excellence: Cadillac Looseleaf Products

Binders—Complex

Grand Winner: Diversified Graphics Inc.

Binders—Hardcover

Grand Winner: Cadillac Looseleaf Products
Award of Excellence: Diversified Graphics Inc.

Binders/Folders—Kits

Grand Winner: Business Stationery Inc.
Award of Excellence: Unikeep LLC

Binders/Folders—Presentation

Grand Winner: Wise Business Forms
Awards of Excellence Admore Inc., a division of Ennis Independent Printing Company/Proforma Print & Imaging Independent Printing Company/Northern Printing Network Wise Business Forms

Binders/Folders—Simple

Grand Winner: Admore Inc., a division of Ennis

Commercial Print—1-3 Colors

Grand Winner: cmfi group

Commercial Print—4 Colors + Single Sheet

Grand Winner: Pictorial Offset Corporation
Awards of Excellence Ward/Kraft Inc. Capstone Studios

Commercial Print—4 Colors +, Multicomponent

Grand Winner: Business Stationery Inc.
Awards of Excellence Dupli-Systems The Regal Press Inc. Three Point Graphics Inc.
Special Recognition: Corporate ImpressionsLA Inc.

Commercial Print—Booklets

Grand Winner: Network Printing Inc.
Awards of Excellence cmfi group Dupli-Systems

Commercial Print—Books

Grand Winner: Bear Graphics
Awards of Excellence Pictorial Offset Corporation Diversified Graphics Inc.
Special Recognition: Pictorial Offset Corporation

Commercial Print—Envelopes and Stationery

Grand Winner: Pama Enterprises
Award of Excellence: cmfi group

Commercial Print—Kits

Grand Winner: Bear Graphics
Award of Excellence: Latcha+Associates

Commercial Print—Magazines

Grand Winner: St. Joseph Communications
Special Recognition: Pictorial Offset Corporation

Digital Print—Short Run

Grand Winner: Bear Graphics

Digital Print—VDP, B2B

Grand Winner: F.P. Horak
Awards of Excellence Digital Dimensions3 Inc. Teuteberg Inc.

Digital Print—VDP, B2C

Grand Winner: Teuteberg Inc.
Awards of Excellence The Flesh Company Wise Business Forms Inc./Nextwave Digital Marketing

Direct Mail—Lead/Acquisition

Grand Winner: Digital Dimensions3 Inc.
Awards of Excellence Diversified Graphics Inc. Ward/Kraft Inc.

Direct Mail—Loyalty

Grand Winner—Kingfish Media
Awards of Excellence Bear Graphics SVO Inc.

Document Security

Grand Winner: ProDocumentSolutions
Awards of Excellence The Flesh Company ProDocumentSolutionsProDocumentSolutionsProDocumentSolutions

E-Commerce

Grand Winner: Maine Printing Company/MPX
Award of Excellence: Prograde

Forms

Grand Winner—The Flesh Company
Award of Excellence: Orland Envelope Inc. Innovation
Grand Winner—Taiyodo Printing Inc.
Awards of Excellence The Flesh Company Wynalda Litho

Integrated Products

Grand Winner: The Flesh Company
Award of Excellence: The Flesh Company

Labels and Tags

Grand Winner: Avery Dennison, Business Media Division
Award of Excellence: Labels West Inc.

Labels and Tags—Prime

Grand Winner: Labels West Inc.
Awards of Excellence Labels West Inc. Overnight Labels Inc.

Labels and Tags—Workflow

Grand Award: Ward/Kraft Inc.

Mailers

Grand Award: C.E. Printed Products
Awards of Excellence Avery Dennison, Business Media Division Bertek System Inc. UniKeep LLC

Money Maker

Grand Award: DiversiForm Inc.
Awards of Excellence Teraco Inc. TopForm Software Inc./RPM

Packaging

Grand Award: Wynalda Litho
Awards of Excellence Barker Business Systems Inc. Wynalda Litho

Plastic Cards

Grand Award: Print Imaging Group
Awards of Excellence Plastag Corp.Plastag Corp.Plastag Corp.Versatile Card Technology

Promotional Products

Grand Award: Imcom Inc.
Awards of Excellence BC Graphics E-Bisprint Pty Ltd. Pilgrim PlasticsTeraco Inc.

Screenprinting

Grand Award: Gill Studios Inc.
Award of Excellence: Spectrum Digital Services LLC

Self Promotion—Simple

Grand Winner: Proforma
Awards of Excellence BC Graphics Mod-Pac Corp. ProDocumentSolutionsWard/Kraft Inc.
Special Recognition: Admore Inc., a division of Ennis

Self Promotion—Complex

Grand Winner: PrintOne Digital
Awards of Excellence Communifax Mod-Pac Corp. Versatile Card Technology Inc.Versatile Card Technology Inc.Ward/Kraft Inc.Wise Business Forms Inc./Nextwave Digital Marketing

Timesaver

Grand Winner: Specialty Tape & Label Inc.
Award of Excellence: TopForm Software Inc./RPM

Calendar